Vietnam Visa Letter for Visa on Arrival

If want to visit Vietnam you can get a regular tourist visa at any Vietnamese embassy abroad. However, if you are flying in to Vietnam, it may be wiser (cheaper and quicker) to get Visa on Arrival based on Vietnam Visa Letter. It is important to note that this VOA option is eligible for all countries in the world except for all African countries and Turkey.

 

How to get Vietnamese Visa on Arrival (VOA)

  1. Before you fly to Vietnam you already have to possess our Vietnam Visa Letter (Invitation Letter) which you will have to present while checking in for your flight. If you fail to present it you will not be allowed to board the aircraft and your trip ends right here. Actually, if you somehow manage to board the airplane and fly to Vietnam without Vietnam Visa Letter you will have no choice but to purchase “express” Visa Letter from corrupt immigration officers. No kidding. It costs around 200 EUR on the spot.
  2. Vietnam Visa on Arrival (Arrival Visa, Landing Visa) is possible to get only if you flight into Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh City (Saigon) and Da Nang. To get this kind of visa is not possible at land border crossings.
  3. After your arrival to Vietnam you should have the following documents ready:
    • passport
    • Vietnam Visa Letter – printed out
    • Vietnam Visa Application – printed out and filled out to avoid queues. You can download it HERE.
    • 2x color photograph 6 x 4 cm. Usually a regular-size passport photo will do do job or sometimes immigration officer will make a photo of you on the spot.
    • exact amount of cash in USD or EUR to pay for visa fee.
  4. Visa fee you will have to pay is based on type of visa:
    • Single-entry visa for 1 month (30 days) or 3 months costs 25 USD
    • Multi-entry visa for 1 month (28 days) or 3 months (80 days) costs 50 USD
    • Multi-entry visa only for US passport holders that can additionally have a 6-month  or 1 year visa which costs 95 USD and 135 USD respectively

Price of our Vietnam Visa Letter

Price is dependent on the type of visa you want to get after your arrival to Vietnam. Standard delivery time is 2-3 days, however, in some cases we can shorten that period for an additional fee.

  • Single-entry for 30 days – 30 EUR
  • Single-entry for 3 months – 40 EUR
  • Multi-entry for 28 days –  30 EUR
  • Multi-entry for 85 days– 45 EUR

It is important to note that we provide original and working Vietnam Visa Letter in contrast to many other online travel agents.

How to order

  1. Please fill out our form below, it takes 5 minutes
  2. You will get an automated response email with payment details and you can pay immediately online with your credit or debit card through Paypal
  3. After we receive the due amount we start processing your application
  4. After 3 working days you will get your Vietnam Visa Letter

ORDER

First Name:

Surname:

E-mail:

Telephone:

Type of Vietnam Visa Letter (i.e. Number of entries and lenght of stay):

Sex:
 Male Female

Date of birth:
.

Nationality:

Passport Number:

Date of arrival to Vietnam:
.

Airport of Arrival:

Flight number (if you know):